HS Guns N Roses

Date of Birth:
6/1/2022
Description:
Her dam is breathing on 90”ttt and is the best milker in the herd. Roses is solid, flashy, and growing horn like crazy. She’s currently growing 3”ttt per month. She’s also exposed to “Carolina Smoke” our GRAND CHAMPION pure butler bull. What an outcross calf that will be!
Nickname:
Rosie
Sex:
Female
PH #:
221
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$40,000
Sales Comments:
Exposed to Carolina Smoke. Holy outcross
HS Guns N Roses

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCarolina Smoke06/15/202310/24/2023  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.250009/08/2023Dalgoods predicts 91”+ 
Tip to Tip32.000004/20/2023