CCC Lady's Boom

Date of Birth:
1/24/2013
Description:
Possesses one dun dilution gene. 50% of her calves will be dun. The bull she is bred to will contribute 50% (1 color gene) to the calf. This cow has produced 3 consecutive dun heifers by 3 different colored bulls! She is currently bred to SW TRANS-4-MATION (Cowboy Tuff Chex son) for a summer 2020 calf.
Nickname:
Boomer
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
McGinity/Loveday partnership
Breeder:
Crazy Cattle Company
Notes:
Natural bred to TRANS-4-MATION for a spring 2020 calf, hopefully grulla!!!
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Loveday Longhorns